BeAwarePlus

245

Comments

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @Swamttert said:

    @anonymouse said:
    I dont see skills and items anymore in minimap, after the dota 2 update.

    +++ @YEEEEEEE

    Use DX9

  • jeanvs80jeanvs80 Posts: 67
    edited July 2017

    the v3 of this, is te one who is in ensage? how do i update it? , do not show to install from github . Since I am not shown the items or skill in the fog

  • anonymouseanonymouse Posts: 340

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @Swamttert said:

    @anonymouse said:
    I dont see skills and items anymore in minimap, after the dota 2 update.

    +++ @YEEEEEEE

    Use DX9

    I am using dx9 bro, it used to work perfectly, only happend 2 days ago I thought it was because of the update so I just waited for ensage to update, but it seems not everyone is having this. I mean the assembly works? It just doesnt show in minimap anymore, like bounty invi location,mirana invi locatio, smoke location etc

  • JetJet Posts: 162

    @anonymouse said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @Swamttert said:

    @anonymouse said:
    I dont see skills and items anymore in minimap, after the dota 2 update.

    +++ @YEEEEEEE

    Use DX9

    I am using dx9 bro, it used to work perfectly, only happend 2 days ago I thought it was because of the update so I just waited for ensage to update, but it seems not everyone is having this. I mean the assembly works? It just doesnt show in minimap anymore, like bounty invi location,mirana invi locatio, smoke location etc

    Works fine on my end using dx9

  • anonymouseanonymouse Posts: 340

    @Jet said:

    @anonymouse said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @Swamttert said:

    @anonymouse said:
    I dont see skills and items anymore in minimap, after the dota 2 update.

    +++ @YEEEEEEE

    Use DX9

    I am using dx9 bro, it used to work perfectly, only happend 2 days ago I thought it was because of the update so I just waited for ensage to update, but it seems not everyone is having this. I mean the assembly works? It just doesnt show in minimap anymore, like bounty invi location,mirana invi locatio, smoke location etc

    Works fine on my end using dx9

    will try to reinstall ensage.

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 125

    Is beawareplus v3 out yet ? BeAwarePlus in Database is last updated in 5/21/2017 for me :(

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    FeelsBadMan

  • rockeytonyrockeytony Posts: 39

    yeeeee pls fix visage. Birds dont stun now(((

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @rockeytony said:
    yeeeee pls fix visage. Birds dont stun now(((

    Classid broken, The core is to blame

  • rockeytonyrockeytony Posts: 39

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @rockeytony said:
    yeeeee pls fix visage. Birds dont stun now(((

    Classid broken, The core is to blame

    U can ti fix it? or in question to zyn?

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336
    edited July 2017

    @rockeytony said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @rockeytony said:
    yeeeee pls fix visage. Birds dont stun now(((

    Classid broken, The core is to blame

    U can ti fix it? or in question to zyn?

    I fixed it differently ... as soon as zynox fix the core then I will return the original

  • ChamsChams Posts: 97

    Am I mistaken or did it use to tell you someone picked a rune or activated a rune even without vision? I don't think it does anymore

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @JoyPink said:
    Hey is there an eta for v3?

    very soon

  • What to do if the minimap is left?

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @kykypyza13 said:
    What to do if the minimap is left?

    Strange ... I'll check in the evening

  • @YEEEEEEE said:
    Strange ... I'll check in the evening

    fixed

  • OlivaroOlivaro Posts: 12

    Can you please add these.
    -Draw also on the main map.
    -Option to have infinite duration for drawings and removing it only if that enemy hero becomes visible or that same enemy uses another detectable ability or dies.
    -Option to make an infinite duration drawing of the last location where enemy was visible. Remove this drawing also the moment that enemy becomes visible or uses a detectable ability or dies.
    -Option to only show 1 drawing per enemy hero and only the most recent drawing.
    -Option to make sounds only if an ability was cast 3000 range near your hero except for abilities that last a long time like Smoke or Shadow Blade. Can also add another option to change the range.
    -Make Barathrum's start position charge drawing move towards it's target instead.
    -Option to draw item usage in the enemies color.
    -Option to draw the name of the item/spell in the minimap when detected, just like with the names of the heroes during TP.
    -Add in every single detectable item/spell/attack modifiers in the game.
    -If want maybe you can record yourself quickly saying the hero's name then their item/spell that they used using a loud clear voice instead of in game sounds.
    Thanks.

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @Olivaro said:
    Can you please add these.
    -Draw also on the main map.
    -Option to have infinite duration for drawings and removing it only if that enemy hero becomes visible or that same enemy uses another detectable ability or dies.
    -Option to make an infinite duration drawing of the last location where enemy was visible. Remove this drawing also the moment that enemy becomes visible or uses a detectable ability or dies.
    -Option to only show 1 drawing per enemy hero and only the most recent drawing.
    -Option to make sounds only if an ability was cast 3000 range near your hero except for abilities that last a long time like Smoke or Shadow Blade. Can also add another option to change the range.
    -Make Barathrum's start position charge drawing move towards it's target instead.
    -Option to draw item usage in the enemies color.
    -Option to draw the name of the item/spell in the minimap when detected, just like with the names of the heroes during TP.
    -Add in every single detectable item/spell/attack modifiers in the game.
    -If want maybe you can record yourself quickly saying the hero's name then their item/spell that they used using a loud clear voice instead of in game sounds.
    Thanks.

    Which you wrote everything is already there ... but I can not implement it, since there is very little time

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @JoyPink said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @Olivaro said:
    Can you please add these.
    -Draw also on the main map.
    -Option to have infinite duration for drawings and removing it only if that enemy hero becomes visible or that same enemy uses another detectable ability or dies.
    -Option to make an infinite duration drawing of the last location where enemy was visible. Remove this drawing also the moment that enemy becomes visible or uses a detectable ability or dies.
    -Option to only show 1 drawing per enemy hero and only the most recent drawing.
    -Option to make sounds only if an ability was cast 3000 range near your hero except for abilities that last a long time like Smoke or Shadow Blade. Can also add another option to change the range.
    -Make Barathrum's start position charge drawing move towards it's target instead.
    -Option to draw item usage in the enemies color.
    -Option to draw the name of the item/spell in the minimap when detected, just like with the names of the heroes during TP.
    -Add in every single detectable item/spell/attack modifiers in the game.
    -If want maybe you can record yourself quickly saying the hero's name then their item/spell that they used using a loud clear voice instead of in game sounds.
    Thanks.

    Which you wrote everything is already there ... but I can not implement it, since there is very little time

    Hey if you need someone to beta test or something.....im here :1437lappa:

    perhaps kappa

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336
    edited August 2017

    Update: BeAwarePlus
    BeAwarePlus Already SDK and supports DX11
    I'll write more details later.

  • GNAAAARGNAAAAR Posts: 17

    Smoke weed every day :D

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @GNAAAAR said:
    Smoke weed every day :D

    XD

  • GNAAAARGNAAAAR Posts: 17

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @GNAAAAR said:
    Smoke weed every day :D

    XD

    Great job! Keep it going.

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    The continuation will be, from you I wait for all the detailed error

  • cac1cac1 Posts: 338

    "The hero wasnt seen on the map yet or it is code mistake. Please contact the devs" -- How to remove this inscription?

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336
    edited August 2017

    @cac1 said:
    "The hero wasnt seen on the map yet or it is code mistake. Please contact the devs" -- How to remove this inscription?

    Debug or
    I'll add the button to disable this text later.

  • В новой версии пропала функция отображения места телепорта противника. Отображается просто место, откуда делается тп, но не куда.

  • I can see where enemy are tp to on the real map, but not on the minimap.

    However, I can see where they are using tp and I can see the notification just fine.

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @ZorDen123 said:
    В новой версии пропала функция отображения места телепорта противника. Отображается просто место, откуда делается тп, но не куда.

    Проверьте настройки Возможно вы там отключили

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @tawannupinw said:
    I can see where enemy are tp to on the real map, but not on the minimap.

    However, I can see where they are using tp and I can see the notification just fine.

    Please check the settings. Maybe you turned it off.

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    Guys, some skills are not finished before ... so I expect from you, all the detailed error. Please check the console, red all I need

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    ребята, некоторый скилы не доконца закончил... так что я жду от вас, все подробный ошибкий. пожалуйста проверьте консоль, красный все нужно мне

  • wow, awesome job!

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @bruninjaman said:
    wow, awesome job!

    Thank you

  • Norby93Norby93 Posts: 70

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @bruninjaman said:
    wow, awesome job!

    Thank you

    есть проблема с фризами когда чар первый раз появляется на миникарте. буквально на 0.5 сек но очень мешает когда стоишь 1х1 в миду и пропускаешь 2-3 крипа изза этого или 1-2 тычки в лицо.

  • No more tp alert for enemies? i only see teleport allies on my tabs. nice update btw. but still missing enemy tp's

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @Norby93 said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @bruninjaman said:
    wow, awesome job!

    Thank you

    есть проблема с фризами когда чар первый раз появляется на миникарте. буквально на 0.5 сек но очень мешает когда стоишь 1х1 в миду и пропускаешь 2-3 крипа изза этого или 1-2 тычки в лицо.

    Ты про мини зависание? Наверно это и за меню, при первый раз появленя героя появлается меню для героя. Плохо что я не могу тестит в реалном игре:( позже проверю за чего этот лаг. Еще вопросы этот лаг 1 раз, 5 раз или 10 раз. Возможно Оверлай тоже даёт такой лаг

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @tiotangcomiko said:
    No more tp alert for enemies? i only see teleport allies on my tabs. nice update btw. but still missing enemy tp's

    In the evening you can give me TeamViewer ... check what's up

  • KatsumiKatsumi Posts: 38
    edited August 2017

    @Norby93 said:
    есть проблема с фризами когда чар первый раз появляется на миникарте. буквально на 0.5 сек но очень мешает когда стоишь 1х1 в миду и пропускаешь 2-3 крипа изза этого или 1-2 тычки в лицо.

    + тоже самое, из за этого уже успел умереть два раза на фб когда враги приходили забирать руну а у меня просто игра зависала на секунд 5-10.

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    Как это 5 сек? Такой не может быть

  • demontronpcdemontronpc Posts: 19
    edited August 2017

    верни старую версию ужас . ! появились лаги . и многое другое .

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @demontronpc said:
    верни старую версию ужас . ! появились лаги . и многое другое .

    Зачем вернуть старый если можно исправит этот. Просто мне нужен как это происходит. У меня ни когда не было проблемый

  • KatsumiKatsumi Posts: 38

    @YEEEEEEE said:
    Как это 5 сек? Такой не может быть

    Зависит от количество героев которые одновременно появляются, каждый герой который впервые появляется вызывает лаги,а чем больше героев тем дольше игра зависает, по крайнее мере у меня так, но у меня и компьютер не самый сильный.

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @Katsumi said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:
    Как это 5 сек? Такой не может быть

    Зависит от количество героев которые одновременно появляются, каждый герой который впервые появляется вызывает лаги,а чем больше героев тем дольше игра зависает, по крайнее мере у меня так, но у меня и компьютер не самый сильный.

    Это постаянно или толко 1 раз?

  • KatsumiKatsumi Posts: 38

    @YEEEEEEE said:
    Это постаянно или толко 1 раз?

    Только один раз в начале игры когда на карте появляются противники.

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @Katsumi said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:
    Это постаянно или толко 1 раз?

    Только один раз в начале игры когда на карте появляются противники.

    вы пользуетесь Overlay v2? вроде там тоже есть такой лаг

  • KatsumiKatsumi Posts: 38

    @YEEEEEEE said:
    вы пользуетесь Overlay v2? вроде там тоже есть такой лаг

    Раньше пользовался, но таких лагов (фризов) не было никогда.

  • Norby93Norby93 Posts: 70
    edited August 2017

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @Katsumi said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:
    Это постаянно или толко 1 раз?

    Только один раз в начале игры когда на карте появляются противники.

    вы пользуетесь Overlay v2? вроде там тоже есть такой лаг

    нет. убирал твой скрипт лагов не было. вернул - появились.
    могу дать tw чтобы показать как это происходит

  • jeanvs80jeanvs80 Posts: 67

    I tested it for 5 minutes and it's very, very good, I'll go back and check it more calmly, to see if there are any problems as he says

  • YEEEEEEEYEEEEEEE Posts: 1,336

    @Norby93 said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:

    @Katsumi said:

    @YEEEEEEE said:
    Это постаянно или толко 1 раз?

    Только один раз в начале игры когда на карте появляются противники.

    вы пользуетесь Overlay v2? вроде там тоже есть такой лаг

    нет. убирал твой скрипт лагов не было. вернул - появились.
    могу дать tw чтобы показать как это происходит

    Go TV посмотрю насколко плохо

Sign In or Register to comment.

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!