Techies Annihilation

JumperingJumpering Posts: 566
edited April 2017 in Assemblies

just simple techies assembly


Features:

  • damage from LandMines, Suicide, RemoteMines
  • auto forcestaff
  • auto detonate
  • LandMines indicator
  • Delay on detonation (you can disable it)
  • Stacker

Changelog


v 3.0.0.0 - rework
v 3.0.0.1 -
* added LandMines indicator
* added Delay on detonation

v 3.0.0.2
* stacker
* abaddon fix

GitHub

«13

Comments

  • GoldenfrozeGoldenfroze Posts: 890

    for those who beg for techies there is he.
    Nice script Btw Keep it up.

  • GoldenfrozeGoldenfroze Posts: 890
    edited April 2017

    Arcana is <3 your rich man @Jumpering

  • IdcNoobIdcNoob Posts: 1,154
    edited April 2017

    It misses very important setting... delay bomb activation. Now if enemy blinks in and uses random invul ability remote mines will be detonated anyway.

  • freemanfreeman Posts: 23

    There is a bug :(

    After ~20 mins scipts start do work incorrectly. Bombs blows with lags and sometimes just miss enemis...

    Btw other scripts on techies also don't work ok after ~20 mins. For example hp/mp abuse executes with big lag :(

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566

    @freeman написал:
    There is a bug :(

    After ~20 mins scipts start do work incorrectly. Bombs blows with lags and sometimes just miss enemis...

    Btw other scripts on techies also don't work ok after ~20 mins. For example hp/mp abuse executes with big lag :(

    hm, dunno, i played today 4 games with ~50 mins and all was fine

  • freemanfreeman Posts: 23

    @Jumpering said:

    @freeman написал:
    There is a bug :(

    After ~20 mins scipts start do work incorrectly. Bombs blows with lags and sometimes just miss enemis...

    Btw other scripts on techies also don't work ok after ~20 mins. For example hp/mp abuse executes with big lag :(

    hm, dunno, i played today 4 games with ~50 mins and all was fine

    D: have you used a lot of other scripts?

  • kjakzkjakz Posts: 11

    thank you!

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566

    update

    • added LandMines indicator
    • added Delay on detonation



  • landmetlandmet Posts: 98

    @Jumpering said:

    update

    • added LandMines indicator
    • added Delay on detonation



    oh man .... <3

    mb you can add number or remote mines on stuck (like moones)

  • GoldenfrozeGoldenfroze Posts: 890

    @landmet said:
    oh man .... <3

    mb you can add number or remote mines on stuck (like moones)

    next time don't quote the whole op.

  • badbreathbadbreath Posts: 172

    I haven' tried to play techies in a long time. What's the new meta built for him? :)

  • @badbreath said:
    I haven' tried to play techies in a long time. What's the new meta built for him? :)

  • Please Check Abandon Ulti!

  • landmetlandmet Posts: 98
    edited April 2017

    @BlackSharp said:

    @badbreath said:
    I haven' tried to play techies in a long time. What's the new meta built for him? :)

    pff i dont agreed , its not a best way , this a roam techies buyt if on you dont have hero with stuns or good busrt dmg its useles

    one sure you need bloodstone , with new proxi mines need alote of mana

    for me i start with

    after i buy

    then u have soul ring and arcan you have almost unlimited mana with MP/HP abuse

    and now next items depend of situation , if you win early game you can buy

    but if you lose and you start defend HG or u can be sure you will start soon def HG buy

    and after buy bloostone,

    for late game you can buy

    to save you team with autodisable or hande

    and if you have free gold buy

    for you team

    how place the mines its harde to explain you need practice

    GL and HF with techies

    https://www.opendota.com/players/182765386/rankings

  • landmetlandmet Posts: 98

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @landmet said:
    oh man .... <3

    mb you can add number or remote mines on stuck (like moones)

    next time don't quote the whole op.

    i push the buton "Quote"

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566
    edited April 2017

    update

    • added stacker
    • abaddon fix
  • landmetlandmet Posts: 98

    @Jumpering said:

    update

    • added stacker
    • abaddon fix

    ty bro

  • kingacekingace Posts: 24

    Great work! your scripts are just amazing.

  • made comeback vs megacreeps and 40k overfarm)))
    https://www.dotabuff.com/matches/3136635099
    but need update enemy panel, number of mines to kill enemy totally icorrect

  • bucminhdobucminhdo Posts: 71

    Can u guys disable drawing? there are 2 much circle of boom 1 and ulty.

  • SirLimonSirLimon Posts: 568

    Where old ensage techies assembly?
    This is the only script for the sake of which I was buying ensage.
    There were very necessary and unique functions. Managing the aspirations of certain heroes (whom to blow up and who does not). Number of champions for the explosion. The button on the bundle mines for the explosion. Explosion of a pack of creeps. Exploding when attacking a mine.
    Could not you bring them back to the current script?

  • dro123dro123 Posts: 2

    this need update

  • 6a6ka6a6ka Posts: 1

    is that work now?

  • landmetlandmet Posts: 98

    @6a6ka said:
    is that work now?

    yes its work , but have some fps drop

  • ChamsChams Posts: 97

    Can you make it detonate all mines in a stack not like x and leave x. It also looks to be detonating them 1by1 instead of all at the same time.

    Really obvious when using this

  • ChamsChams Posts: 97

    @Chams said:
    Can you make it detonate all mines in a stack not like x and leave x. It also looks to be detonating them 1by1 instead of all at the same time.

    Really obvious when using this

    Any chance?

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566

    @Chams said:

    @Chams said:
    Can you make it detonate all mines in a stack not like x and leave x. It also looks to be detonating them 1by1 instead of all at the same time.

    Really obvious when using this

    Any chance?

    yeah

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566

    @Chams said:
    Can you make it detonate all mines in a stack not like x and leave x. It also looks to be detonating them 1by1 instead of all at the same time.

    Really obvious when using this

    done

  • ChamsChams Posts: 97

    @Jumpering said:

    @Chams said:
    Can you make it detonate all mines in a stack not like x and leave x. It also looks to be detonating them 1by1 instead of all at the same time.

    Really obvious when using this

    done

    Thanks a lot :)

  • sacanudosacanudo Posts: 31

    Detonate all only works when they are right on top of the others, don't spread them too much because it will detonate only the minimum required

  • freemanfreeman Posts: 23

    Can you add checking the shield on Templar Assasin before detonate?

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566

    @freeman said:
    Can you add checking the shield on Templar Assasin before detonate?

    done

  • how to choose target for autoforce?

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566

    @blackdream1337 said:
    how to choose target for autoforce?

    This is an automatic feature

  • sgtslicksgtslick Posts: 13
    edited August 2017

    Can you fix for AntiMage. It doesn't factor in his spell shield properly. Antimage is a common counter pick to techies and I waste lots of remote mines trying to blow him up. Alternatively, could you add a feature where you disable mines from AM altogether? At lvl 4 spell shield he has 62% magic resist I think.

  • Does this work anymore? just tried it and it didnt do anything

  • how i get this script? i cant find on assemblies menu

  • @Jumpering said:

    @blackdream1337 said:
    how to choose target for autoforce?

    This is an automatic feature

    This aint working anymore for some reason. I tried it, but it did not do anything :(

  • @lezterrnb2 said:

    @Jumpering said:

    @blackdream1337 said:
    how to choose target for autoforce?

    This is an automatic feature

    This aint working anymore for some reason. I tried it, but it did not do anything :(

    i tried this few days ago and all working fine (u just need press f5 again, when u already picked a hero)

  • @azmi1234 said:
    how i get this script? i cant find on assemblies menu

    press f5

  • Justic3Justic3 Posts: 131

    is there any way you can make the script move your camera to the detonation point...let say i am bot lane with techies farming but have some mines in top lane can you make it so that when someone is running over the mines on top mi mouse and camera will move to the position where it would like that i am detonating them and not the script? very obvious on replays....havent tried the script yet but this is something ive been wondering around since the first techies script on the old ensage.

    thanks for showing us your amazing job and skills.

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 566
    edited September 2017

    @peritajejeje said:
    is there any way you can make the script move your camera to the detonation point...let say i am bot lane with techies farming but have some mines in top lane can you make it so that when someone is running over the mines on top mi mouse and camera will move to the position where it would like that i am detonating them and not the script? very obvious on replays....havent tried the script yet but this is something ive been wondering around since the first techies script on the old ensage.

    thanks for showing us your amazing job and skills.


    done

  • Justic3Justic3 Posts: 131

    @Jumpering said:

    @peritajejeje said:
    is there any way you can make the script move your camera to the detonation point...let say i am bot lane with techies farming but have some mines in top lane can you make it so that when someone is running over the mines on top mi mouse and camera will move to the position where it would like that i am detonating them and not the script? very obvious on replays....havent tried the script yet but this is something ive been wondering around since the first techies script on the old ensage.

    thanks for showing us your amazing job and skills.


    done

    YOU ARE JUST AMAZING.

  • xsan01xsan01 Posts: 8

    Can u make break linken first then use forcestaff.. I have eul and forcestaff..the script use forcestaff to when enemy had linken.

  • Can we get a solution for Aeon Disk?

    Ideally a way to pop the disk by using as few mines as possible.

    After popping it, we would just ignore the hero with the disk until the effect runs out and then we treat him as a normal hero.

  • Auto Detonate dont work

  • @megagarra said:
    Auto Detonate dont work

    +1

  • Auto Detonate dont work

  • +1

  • what the hell ? why auto donate not work i refresh 5 time then he work , and then he bug again please fix techies

Sign In or Register to comment.

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!