Overlay Information

JumperingJumpering Posts: 476
edited April 2017 in Assemblies

Features:

Abilities/Items overlay on heroes and couriers
Manabars
Rune notification
ShowMeMore
Roshan&Aegis Timer
Item panel
Net Worth panel
Net Graph Panel
Shrine Helper
Vision Helper
Damage Calculation
Tp Catcher
Prediction or last position on minimap
Auto Items (midas, phase boots, sticks)
Show Illusions
OpenDota statistic (wr, mmr, last 5 ranked games)

Changelog:

GitHub

«1

Comments

  • anonymouseanonymouse Posts: 279

    not working on the dx11 bro, glad to see you here btw! :1437lappa:

  • InHellInHell Posts: 6

    +

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    use guys dx9
    at this time this assembly cant live in dx11

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    Can't disable Dotabuff info FeelsBadMan

    I already used the option but it still shows

  • GoldenfrozeGoldenfroze Posts: 860

    @kappatalism said:
    Can't disable Dotabuff info FeelsBadMan

    I already used the option but it still shows

    use dx11 and it will not appear again.

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @kappatalism said:
    Can't disable Dotabuff info FeelsBadMan

    I already used the option but it still shows

    use dx11 and it will not appear again.

    Other stuff also dissapears though.. I really like the Roshan timer feature, and Tp in minimap feature. Which both does not work with dx11

  • GoldenfrozeGoldenfroze Posts: 860

    @kappatalism said:

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @kappatalism said:
    Can't disable Dotabuff info FeelsBadMan

    I already used the option but it still shows

    use dx11 and it will not appear again.

    Other stuff also dissapears though.. I really like the Roshan timer feature, and Tp in minimap feature. Which both does not work with dx11

    lol just go back on dx9 and disable the opendota feature.

  • GoldenfrozeGoldenfroze Posts: 860

    @kappatalism said:

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @kappatalism said:
    Can't disable Dotabuff info FeelsBadMan

    I already used the option but it still shows

    use dx11 and it will not appear again.

    Other stuff also dissapears though.. I really like the Roshan timer feature, and Tp in minimap feature. Which both does not work with dx11

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @kappatalism said:

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @kappatalism said:
    Can't disable Dotabuff info FeelsBadMan

    I already used the option but it still shows

    use dx11 and it will not appear again.

    Other stuff also dissapears though.. I really like the Roshan timer feature, and Tp in minimap feature. Which both does not work with dx11

    As I said, I already disabled the option but it still showed.

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476
    edited May 2017

    @kappatalism написал:

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @kappatalism said:

    @Goldenfroze said:

    @kappatalism said:
    Can't disable Dotabuff info FeelsBadMan

    I already used the option but it still shows

    use dx11 and it will not appear again.

    Other stuff also dissapears though.. I really like the Roshan timer feature, and Tp in minimap feature. Which both does not work with dx11

    As I said, I already disabled the option but it still showed.

    i will check that

    upd
    fixed

  • galaktofgalaktof Posts: 40
    edited May 2017

    new patch and overlay information spell panel like this http://prntscr.com/f4ae91 fix pls

    and error like this http://prntscr.com/f4ae3k

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @galaktof написал:
    new patch and overlay information spell panel like this http://prntscr.com/f4ae91 fix pls

    and error like this http://prntscr.com/f4ae3k

    try again please

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    @Jumpering said:

    @galaktof написал:
    new patch and overlay information spell panel like this http://prntscr.com/f4ae91 fix pls

    and error like this http://prntscr.com/f4ae3k

    try again please

    ty

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    Shrine bar when shrine is being used is bugged, check it out pls Jumpering Sama

  • GoldenfrozeGoldenfroze Posts: 860

    @kappatalism said:
    Shrine bar when shrine is being used is bugged, check it out pls Jumpering Sama

    modifier.RemainingTime is broken.

  • voz1voz1 Posts: 7

    Tp catcher is broken. Pls fix xit Jumpering

  • Norby93Norby93 Posts: 67
    edited May 2017

    @voz1 said:
    Tp catcher is broken. Pls fix xit Jumpering

    ++
    and no longer gives range of some few spells (emp etc)

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @Norby93 написал:

    @voz1 said:
    Tp catcher is broken. Pls fix xit Jumpering

    ++
    and no longer gives range of some few spells (emp etc)

    it already fixed, you need to restart ur loader

  • Norby93Norby93 Posts: 67

    @Jumpering said:

    @Norby93 написал:

    @voz1 said:
    Tp catcher is broken. Pls fix xit Jumpering

    ++
    and no longer gives range of some few spells (emp etc)

    it already fixed, you need to restart ur loader

    ty. can you say is dota buff assembly work?

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @Norby93 написал:

    @Jumpering said:

    @Norby93 написал:

    @voz1 said:
    Tp catcher is broken. Pls fix xit Jumpering

    ++
    and no longer gives range of some few spells (emp etc)

    it already fixed, you need to restart ur loader

    ty. can you say is dota buff assembly work?

    OpenDota feature in this assembly? yes, but you need update to newest version

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    upd

    [OpenDota] will show info about picked ally-heroes (wins/loses/wr)

  • DezmondeptDezmondept Posts: 12

    dota crushing with this script

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    Can you please fix the x/y positions on the spell and item overlay ?

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    @kappatalism said:
    Can you please fix the x/y positions on the spell and item overlay ?

    pls notice me senpai :feelsbadman:

  • BibaZavrBibaZavr Posts: 3

    Nothing not working

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @kappatalism написал:

    @kappatalism said:
    Can you please fix the x/y positions on the spell and item overlay ?

    pls notice me senpai :feelsbadman:

    i will rewrite this soon

    @BibaZavr написал:
    Nothing not working

    you doing something wrong

  • cac1cac1 Posts: 257

    tp not work ?

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @cac1 написал:
    tp not work ?

    be sure that u re using dx9

  • BibaZavrBibaZavr Posts: 3

    tp really not working. Dont show icons on the minimap.

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476
    edited July 2017

    @BibaZavr написал:
    tp really not working. Dont show icons on the minimap.

  • MidnMidn Posts: 179
    edited July 2017

    what is the script on Invoker you? where to get?

  • SwamttertSwamttert Posts: 169

    @Jumpering said:

    @BibaZavr написал:
    tp really not working. Dont show icons on the minimap.

    NEW INVOKER SCRIPT :feelsgoodman:

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    you can find my new invoker assembly on my github. But be careful in real game, cuz he still in development

  • MidnMidn Posts: 179

    @Jumpering said:
    you can find my new invoker assembly on my github. But be careful in real game, cuz he still in development

    why do I get the scripts which are not in the database when adding via github writes compiling eror ? in particular, and your new development of Invoker. and so hunt for testit.

    почему у меня скрипты которые не находятся в базе данных при добавлении через github пишет компилинг ерор ? в частности и новая твоя разработка инвокера. а так охото за тестить.

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @Midn написал:

    @Jumpering said:
    you can find my new invoker assembly on my github. But be careful in real game, cuz he still in development

    why do I get the scripts which are not in the database when adding via github writes compiling eror ? in particular, and your new development of Invoker. and so hunt for testit.

    почему у меня скрипты которые не находятся в базе данных при добавлении через github пишет компилинг ерор ? в частности и новая твоя разработка инвокера. а так охото за тестить.

    в любом случае уже есть в базе

  • kappatalismkappatalism Posts: 124

    @Jumpering said:

    @kappatalism написал:

    @kappatalism said:
    Can you please fix the x/y positions on the spell and item overlay ?

    pls notice me senpai :feelsbadman:

    i will rewrite this soon

    @BibaZavr написал:
    Nothing not working

    you doing something wrong

    Thank you

  • tawannupinwtawannupinw Posts: 130

    Just test your new invoker script. Here's my opinion:

    -Very nice target selector and orbwalk. Huge improvement from old invoker script.

    -Combo are timed correctly if primed. More variety would be great. I also like how you make it clickable.

    -Auto orb is great when laning. I'd suggest you to make an option similar to InvokerNinja that when your health is more than X% you switch from quas to exort.

    -Key for auto ghost walk would be nice.

    -Blink is good, but when you prime for tornado combo it's cast tornado first then blink in a split seconds. I'd rather have it blink first then cast tornado so it won't miss target.

    Overall it definitely need an improvement but I'd say this is very promising. Make me pretty hype.

  • SwamttertSwamttert Posts: 169

    @Jumpering said:

    @Midn написал:

    @Jumpering said:
    you can find my new invoker assembly on my github. But be careful in real game, cuz he still in development

    why do I get the scripts which are not in the database when adding via github writes compiling eror ? in particular, and your new development of Invoker. and so hunt for testit.

    почему у меня скрипты которые не находятся в базе данных при добавлении через github пишет компилинг ерор ? в частности и новая твоя разработка инвокера. а так охото за тестить.

    в любом случае уже есть в базе

    The problem for me is that it doesn't invoke spells properly...
    I mean, i press the Prepare key (Ctrl) + the combo key (D in my case, or space or X, g, whatever.), it changes orbs, the i have to Reclick those buttons again to invoke them. And sometimes misses. Why? I have delay 1 and 1

  • tawannupinwtawannupinw Posts: 130
    edited July 2017

    @Swamttert said:

    @Jumpering said:

    @Midn написал:

    @Jumpering said:
    you can find my new invoker assembly on my github. But be careful in real game, cuz he still in development

    why do I get the scripts which are not in the database when adding via github writes compiling eror ? in particular, and your new development of Invoker. and so hunt for testit.

    почему у меня скрипты которые не находятся в базе данных при добавлении через github пишет компилинг ерор ? в частности и новая твоя разработка инвокера. а так охото за тестить.

    в любом случае уже есть в базе

    The problem for me is that it doesn't invoke spells properly...
    I mean, i press the Prepare key (Ctrl) + the combo key (D in my case, or space or X, g, whatever.), it changes orbs, the i have to Reclick those buttons again to invoke them. And sometimes misses. Why? I have delay 1 and 1

    Edit: For some reason, the script didn't cast invoke anymore since the new update. You have to manually press R by yourself.

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @tawannupinw написал:

    @Swamttert said:

    @Jumpering said:

    @Midn написал:

    @Jumpering said:
    you can find my new invoker assembly on my github. But be careful in real game, cuz he still in development

    why do I get the scripts which are not in the database when adding via github writes compiling eror ? in particular, and your new development of Invoker. and so hunt for testit.

    почему у меня скрипты которые не находятся в базе данных при добавлении через github пишет компилинг ерор ? в частности и новая твоя разработка инвокера. а так охото за тестить.

    в любом случае уже есть в базе

    The problem for me is that it doesn't invoke spells properly...
    I mean, i press the Prepare key (Ctrl) + the combo key (D in my case, or space or X, g, whatever.), it changes orbs, the i have to Reclick those buttons again to invoke them. And sometimes misses. Why? I have delay 1 and 1

    Edit: For some reason, the script didn't cast invoke anymore since the new update. You have to manually press R by yourself.

    you need to hold Prepare key

  • KatsumiKatsumi Posts: 38

    I cant use shrine with invoker script, when i play other heroes everything works fine

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @Katsumi написал:
    I cant use shrine with invoker script, when i play other heroes everything works fine

    its smart sphere, i will fix that

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @Katsumi написал:
    I cant use shrine with invoker script, when i play other heroes everything works fine

    fixed

  • cac1cac1 Posts: 257

    Sun Strike not work

  • OlivaroOlivaro Posts: 11

    Can you please update the Torrent AOE when enemy gets the AOE increase talent.
    Also can you please remove the item and spell overlays of your own hero when turning on allies overlays and instead make it a separate option.
    Thanks.

  • JetJet Posts: 157

    Any plans on making this compatible with dx11? Would really help us out with the FPS issues

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @Jet said:
    Any plans on making this compatible with dx11? Would really help us out with the FPS issues

    All in this assembly is working with dx11 except roshan timer
    (you can also try to use overylay invormation v1, but on current dev stage this assembly can eat more fps)

  • JetJet Posts: 157

    @Jumpering said:

    @Jet said:
    Any plans on making this compatible with dx11? Would really help us out with the FPS issues

    All in this assembly is working with dx11 except roshan timer
    (you can also try to use overylay invormation v1, but on current dev stage this assembly can eat more fps)

    @Jumpering said:

    @Jet said:
    Any plans on making this compatible with dx11? Would really help us out with the FPS issues

    All in this assembly is working with dx11 except roshan timer
    (you can also try to use overylay invormation v1, but on current dev stage this assembly can eat more fps)

    TP Catcher isn't working in DX11 either

  • max2504max2504 Posts: 13

    Последнее время стали пропадать манабары, приходится перезагружать скрипты или в настройках выключать и заново включать их.Не особо мешает, но если пофиксишь будет здорово

  • JumperingJumpering Posts: 476

    @max2504 said:
    Последнее время стали пропадать манабары, приходится перезагружать скрипты или в настройках выключать и заново включать их.Не особо мешает, но если пофиксишь будет здорово

    soon

Sign In or Register to comment.

Howdy, Stranger!

It looks like you're new here. If you want to get involved, click one of these buttons!